FRAGATA YACHT

The Galapagos Islands – Ecuador

Floreana yacht invites guests aboard to enjoy their Galapagos adventure in 8 comfortable, double cabins fully equipped, with spacious social areas to enjoy and relax surrounded by a magical place. The yacht has the highest standards for quality and service including its experienced crew that ensures guests the trip of a lifetime.

Check Availability

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Type: Motor Yacht

  • Category: Tourist Superior Class

  • Capacity: 16 passengers.

  • Length: 75 feet

  • Beam: 21 feet

  • Max Speed: 9 knots

  • Crew: 7 members + 1 Bilingual Naturalist Guide II

FACILITIES AND ACCOMMODATIONS

2 cabins with bunk beds, 4 cabins with low twin beds and 2 cabins with double beds, private bath, hot water, air conditioning, dining room, bar, TV, VCR, sundeck, snorkeling equipment, diving platform.

ITINERARIES M/Y FRAGATA

TUESDAYAM: Baltra Island Airport picked up at the airport by our naturalist guides.
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
WEDNESDAYAM: Isabela Island: Tintoreras
PM: Isabela Island: Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Humedales – Wall of Tears
THURSDAYAM: Rabida island
PM: Santa Cruz island: Dragon Hill
FRIDAYAM: Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove / Baltra Island airport: Transfer to the airport for return flight to Guayaquil or Quito.
FRIDAYAM: Baltra Island: Airport picked up at the airport by our naturalist guides.
PM: Mosquera Islet
SATURDAYAM: Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
PM: Fernandina Island: Espinoza Point
SUNDAYAM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
MONDAYAM: Santiago Island: Egas Port
PM: Chinese Hat
TUESDAYAM: Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Research Station / Baltra Island airport: Transfer to the airport for return flight to Guayaquil or Quito.
FRIDAYAM: Baltra Island Airport picked up at the airport by our naturalist guides.
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach
SATURDAYAM: Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM: Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps
SUNDAYAM: Bartolome Island
PM: Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
MONDAYAM: South Plazas Island
PM: Santa Fe Island
TUESDAYAM: San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo – Kicker Rock
PM: San Cristobal Island: Lobos island
WEDNESDAYAM: Española Island: Suarez Point
PM: Española Island: Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet
THURSDAYAM: Floreana island: Cormorant Point – Devil’s Crown
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin research Station
FRIDAYAM: North Seymour Island / Baltra Island airport: Transfer to the airport for return flight to Guayaquil or Quito.
FRIDAYAM: Baltra Island Airport picked up at the airport by our naturalist guides.
PM: Mosquera islet
SATURDAYAM: Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
PM: Fernandina Island: Espinoza Point
SUNDAYAM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
MONDAYAM: Santiago Island: Egas Port
PM: Chinese Hat
TUESDAYAM: San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo – Kicker Rock
PM: San Cristobal Island: Lobos island
WEDNESDAYAM: Española Island: Suarez Point
PM: Española Island: Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet
THURSDAYAM: Floreana Island: Cormorant Point – Devil’s Crown
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin research Station
FRIDAYAM: North Seymour Island / Baltra Island airport: Transfer to the airport for return flight to Guayaquil or Quito.
MONDAYAM: Baltra Island Airport picked up at the airport by our naturalist guides.
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Visit Tortuga Bay Beach. Accommodation in a local hotel in Puerto Ayora.
TUESDAYAM: Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Research station.
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Giant Galapagos Tortoises Reserve
WEDNESDAYAM: Isabela Island: Tintoreras islet
PM: Isabela Island: Arnaldo Tupiza Galapagos Tortoises Breading Center – Humedales – Wall of Tears
THURSDAYAM: Rabida Island
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
FRIDAYAM: Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle cove / Baltra Island airport: Transfer to the airport for return flight to Guayaquil or Quito.

DECK PLANS

SUN DECK

UPPER DECK

MAIN DECK

LOWER DECK

RETURN TO MIDRANGE CRUISES